Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Processing of personal data.
By this statement of accept, the User provides us his clear and unconditional consent to keep electronic or other file and to process his personal data declared in the Website as  resulted from the operation of the Website, unless the User declares in writing that he does not allow the use of his personal data for this purpose. 
The purpose of the use of personal data is: 1) the execution and operation of the trading relationship with the User, 2) the fulfillment of our legal obligations, 3) the compliance with court decisions, 4) the public display and advertising of our Website and the promotion of our services, and 5) the recording and archiving of all payment transactions, including the instructions of the User for the preparation of contracts for the sale of products and analogous future actions, regardless of the way of preparation.
The recipients of the data are or may be: (a) us, (b) third parties, who, at our request, conduct a market research for the advertising, promotion and sale of products and services available by us or by our affiliates (individuals or collaborations).
The User has the right 1) to know whether his personal data are or have been processed (right of access, article 12, Law n.2472/1997) and to raise at any time objections to the processing of his personal data (right of objection, article 13, Law n.2472/1997), 2) to request his exemption from the processing of his personal data for promotion purposes.

Limited Liability. 
Some countries, states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages. In such countries, states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

In all other cases shall not we, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors  be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort, strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the website or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the website or any content or product posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility, not even in cases of negligence except in case of fraud .
These Terms remain effective even in the case of discontinuation of the Website and/or the Products sale, and the obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the discontinuation date shall survive for all purposes.
The Terms and any separate agreements whereby we provide you (e.g. the Product Sale Agreement) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the Greek legislation. Place of Jurisdiction for all possible disputes is Athens Greece exclusively.